SAAN NAGTATAGO SI HAPPINESS
by Florida Bautista & Real Florido
24 Jul/Tue 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
29 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
TULAD NG DATI by Michael Sandejas
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
26 Jul/Thu 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
The Cinemalaya 2005 & 2006 Shorts
Cinemalaya 2005 Shorts: ALIMUOM (Rommel “Milo” Tolentino), BABAE (Sigrid Bernardo), BLOODBANK (Pam Miras), KULTADO (Lawrence Fajardo), MANSYON (Joel Ruiz), PANAGINIPAN (Anna Isabelle Matutina)
21 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
26 Jul/Thu 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
Cinemalaya 2006 Shorts A: 10:25 NG GABI (Reggie Gulle), GEE-GEE AT WATERINA (J. Dennis C. Teodosio), KWARTO (Jose Maria Emmanuel C. Taylo), LABADA (Raz DelaTorre), NO PASSPORT NEEDED (Pepe Diokno)
22 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
27 Jul/Fri 12:45 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
Cinemalaya 2006 Shorts B: ORASYON (Rommel “Milo” Tolentino), PARANG PELIKULA (Hubert Tibi), PUTOT (Jeck Cogama), PUWANG (Anna Isabelle Matutina), SA SILAW (Reinzi L. Balao)
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
27 Jul/Fri 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
More Exhibition Screenings
ANAK NG TINAPA by Jon Red
21 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
ANG ANAK NI BROCKA by Sigfried Barros Sanchez
26 Jul/Thu 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
ANG DAAN PATUNGONG KALIMUGTONG by Mes Guzman
21 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
27 Jul/Fri 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
ANG HULING BALYAN NG BUHI by Sherad Anthony Sanchez
27 Jul/Fri 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
28 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
ASTIG by Jon Red
23 Jul/Mon 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
BALAY DAKU by JP Carpio
22 Jul/Sun 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
BALIW by Redd Ochoa
23 Jul/Mon 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
27 Jul/Fri 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
BLACKOUT by Ato Bautista
22 Jul/Sun 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
28 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
CARE HOME by Suzett Ranillo
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
24 Jul/Tue 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
CAVITE by Neil Dela Llana & Ian Gamazon
24 Jul/Tue 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
COMPOUND by Will Fredo
21 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
26 Jul/Thu 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
DILIM by Topel Lee
21 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
DILIMAN by Mes Guzman
25 Jul/Wed 06:15 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
FACES OF LOVE by Eddie Romero
26 Jul/Thu 12:45 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
27 Jul/Fri 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
HEREMIAS (Unang Aklat: Ang Alamat Ng Princesang Bayawak)
by Lav Diaz ( 9AM to 6PM 9 hours - counts as one programme)
29 Jul/Sun 9:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
ILUSYON by Paolo Villaluna & Ellen Ramos
26 Jul/Thu 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
IMAHE NASYON
by Lav Diaz (“Nang Matapos Ang Ulan”), Raymond Red (“Mistulang Kamera Obskura”) Roxlee (“La Pula”), Neil Daza (“Biyaheng Edsa”) Ellen Ramos (“Speci Men”), Robert Quebral (“Barado”), Paolo Villaluna, (“One Shot”) Mes De Guzman (“Tsinelas”), Topel Lee (“Ang Manunulat”), Emmanuel dela Cruz (“Imagining Edsa”), Lyle Sacris (“Dibuho”) Milo Alto Paz (“Lugaw”), RA Rivera (“Public Service Announcement”), Sigfreid Barros-Sanchez (“Aksyon Star”), Tad Ermitaño (“Local Unit”), Ogi Sugatan (“5 Minutes”), Poklong Anading (“Between Intersection”), EJ Salcedo (“Talahib”), Dennis Empalmado (“Bwahaha”) and Yeye Calderon (“Silid”).
d/w The IMAHE NASYON Behind The Scenes by Jon Red
(counts as one programme)
27 Jul/Fri 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
INANG YAYA by Pablo Biglang-Awa & Veronica Velasco
25 Jul/Wed 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
KALELDO by Brillante Mendoza
22 Jul/Sun 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
26 Jul/Thu 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
KUBRADOR by Jeffrey Jeturian
21 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
26 Jul/Thu 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
29 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
LA VISA LOCA by Mark Meily
24 Jul/Tue 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
LAMBANOG by Paolo Herras
25 Jul/Wed 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
MANORO by Brillante Mendoza
24 Jul/Tue 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
28 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
MASAHISTA by Brillante Mendoza
26 Jul/Thu 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
METLOGS by Cris Pablo
24 Jul/Tue 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
27 Jul/Fri 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
MGA PUSANG GALA by Ellen Ongkeko (TBC)
22 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
NASAAN SI FRANCIS? by Gabby Fernandez
22 Jul/Sun 09:00 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
25 Jul/Wed 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
NUMBALIKDIWA by Bobby Bonifacio
21 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
27 Jul/Fri 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
PANDANGGO by Dennis Empalmado & Wilfred Galila
22 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
25 Jul/Wed 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
PINOY BLONDE by Peque Gallaga
21 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
RAKET NI NANAY by Lawrence Fajardo
25 Jul/Wed 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
29 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
REKADOS by Paolo Herras
22 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
24 Jul/Tue 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
ROME & JULIET by Connie S.A. Macatuno
22 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
25 Jul/Wed 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
RUPTURA by Ron Bryant
24 Jul/Tue 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
SA AKING PAGKAKAGISING MULA SA KAMULATAN
by Ato Bautista
23 Jul/Mon 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
SA ILALIM NG COGON by Rico Ilarde
21 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
26 Jul/Thu 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
SA NORTH DIVERSION ROAD by Dennis Marasigan
24 Jul/Tue 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
SANDALANG BAHAY by Denisa Reyes & Mark Gary
28 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
SEROKS by Eduardo Lejano Jr.
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
26 Jul/Thu 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
SITAK by Liza Cornejo
24 Jul/Tue 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
SQUATTER PUNK by Khavn (with a live band)
28 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
STILL LIVES by Jon Red
25 Jul/Wed 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
STOCK ROOM by Hero Angeles
21 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
28 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
TODO TODO TEROS by John Torres
21 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
26 Jul/Thu 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
TRABAHO by Ned Trespeces
22 Jul/Sun 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
26 Jul/Thu 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
TULI by Auraeus Solito
25 Jul/Wed 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
UPOS by Jose Maria Emmanuel C. Taylo
25 Jul/Wed 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
Special Screenings
BEST OF GAWAD 2007 A
(Titles to Follow)
27 Jul/Fri 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
BEST OF GAWAD 2007 B
(Titles to Follow)
28 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
CINEMALAYA 2007 AUDIENCE CHOICE Screening
27 Jul/Fri 06:15 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
(TBC Reserved for Exhibition)
28 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
(TBC Reserved for Extra Screening )
29 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
Kindly note that screening schedules may be subject to change.